metal.music.underground music.

ADS HERE

TEROR DARI BELANTARA 2014

MUNICIPAL WASTE LIVE in JKT 2014

JAKARTA CORE 2014

JAKARTA CORE 2014

Pre Show Party METALLICA 2013 with Blackrock and AIFA

Pre Show Party METALLICA 2013 with Blackrock and AIFA

JAKARTA ROCKULTURE 2015

JAKARTA ROCKULTURE 2015

JAKARTA ROCKULTURE 2017

JAKARTA ROCKULTURE 2017

WELCOME to UNDERGROUNDSYNC.COM

Share:

PAS BAND UNPLUGGED 2012 at GKJ 6 DES


Share:

RUNDOWN JAKCLOTH YES 2012 6-9 DES 2012, PARKIT SENAYAN,JKT


PSD Record Stage

Kamis :
15.30 – 16.00 Burning Flame
16.00 – 16.30 Tanduk Rusa
16.30 – 17.00 Goodbye Skyline
17.00 – 17.30 I Punch Werewolf
18.00 – 18.45 Nonanoskins
18.45 – 19.30 LCDTRIP
19.30 – 20.15 Sky On Eye

20.15 – 21.00 Kinetik
Jum’at :
16.00 – 16.30 Dying Last Fashion
16.30 – 17.00 The Shabrinas
17.00 – 17.30 The Flins Tone
18.00 – 18.45 Inwise
18.45 – 19.30 Frozen On The 12
19.30 – 20.15 For Revenge
20.15 – 21.00 Divide
Sabtu :
15.30 – 16.00 Everything Falls Away
16.00 – 16.30 Radio Bandit
16.30 – 17.00 Anonymous
17.00 – 17.30 Failing Forward
18.00 – 18.45 Azureforjanne
18.45 – 19.30 Too Weak To Dance
19.30 – 20.15 I Revival
20.15 – 21.00 Buckskin Bugle
Minggu :
15.00 – 15.30 Thirty July
15.30 – 16.00 No More Heroes
16.00 – 16.30 Hoolahoop
16.30 – 17.00 Jolly Jumper
17.00 – 17.30 Nectura
18.00 – 18.45 Villes
18.45 – 19.30 Ballad For Romantic
19.30 – 20.15 Dead Eyes Glow
20.15 – 21.00 Billfold
Yamaha Akustik Stage
Kamis :
14.10 – 14.40 Crackz and Gank
14.55 – 15.25 The Coffe Latte
15.30 – 16.00 Jakarta View
16.15 – 16.45 Amoeba Band
17.00 – 17.30 Jack’s Journey
18.45 – 19.15 Fall Away
19.30 – 20.15 Angsa & Srigala

20.30 – 21.15 Steven Jam
Jum’at :
14.00 – 14.30 New Friday
14.45 – 15.15 Tokyolite
15.30 – 16.00 Beat Box
16.15 – 16.45 Cadance In Alive
17.00 – 17.30 Burst Like Rockets
18.45 – 19.15 Ariztoteles
19.30 – 20.00 Sisi Lain
20.15 – 21.00 TwentyFirst Night
Sabtu :
14.00 – 14.30 Mentari Pagi
14.45 – 15.15 For My Dream
15.30 – 16.00 Rock Little Baby
16.15 – 16.45 Remember Of Today
17.00 – 17.30 Violet Hill
18.45 – 19.15 Sehati
19.30 – 20.00 Degup
20.15 – 21.00 Samsaka
Minggu :
13.15 – 13.45 Soundwave
14.00 – 14.30 Vei’s Band
14.45 – 15.15 Totally Finally
15.30 – 16.00 Puti Chitara
16.15 – 16.45 Blotymama
17.00 – 17.45 Endah & Rhesa
19.15 – 19.45 Minoor
20.00 – 20.30 SLUG
20.45 – 21.30 Locomotive
DnA Stage
Kamis :
14.05 – 14.25 Nouva
14.30 – 14.50 The Vega
15.05 – 15.25 Heaven On Tears
15.30 – 15.50 Oro Band
15.55 – 16.15 Hyndia
16.20 – 16.40 Garis Lurus
16.45 – 17.05 Miskuzi

17.10 – 17.30 Royal Volume
18.35 – 18.55 News Paper
19.00 – 19.20 Second Demiese
19.25 – 20.05 Alien Sick
20.10 – 20.50 OM Bagus & The Brengsex
20.55 – 21.40 Club 80's
Jum’at :
14.05 – 14.25 Volk
14.30 – 14.50 Skangkots
15.05 – 15.25 Private Number
15.30 – 15.50 Eric Indarto
15.55 – 16.15 Zoo Rocket
16.20 – 16.40 Walrus
16.45 – 17.05 Flag Of Hate
17.10 – 17.30 Vision Eyes
18.35 – 18.55 Eulogy
19.00 – 19.20 Distruggere
19.25 – 20.05 13th Days Before Suicide
20.10 – 20.50 CDC
20.55 – 21.40 Pee Wee Gaskins
Sabtu :
14.05 – 14.25 Bising
14.30 – 14.50 Goodtrees
15.05 – 15.25 VOC
15.30 – 15.50 Turbulance
15.55 – 16.15 De Bandidas
16.20 – 16.40 Rhetoric States
16.45 – 17.05 Little Anastasya
17.10 – 17.30 Brengsek
18.35 – 19.05 Paper Gangster
19.10 – 19.40 Gribs
19.45 – 20.15 Tengkorak
20.20 – 20.50 Dj Yasmin
Minggu :
14.05 – 14.25 Spotlight
14.30 – 14.50 Beat Win Us
15.05 – 15.25 Krack
15.30 – 15.50 Recalci Trance
15.55 – 16.15 People Shit
16.20 – 16.40 Mafia
16.45 – 17.05 Sibilus
17.10 – 17.30 The Sleting Down
18.35 – 18.55 Sepatuara
19.00 – 19.20 RBL
19.25 – 20.05 The Brandals
20.10 – 20.50 NOXA
20.55 – 21.40 Burgerkill

CROOZ STAGE
Kamis :
14.05 – 14.25 No Oxygen
14.30 – 14.50 After Pup's
15.05 – 15.25 Something Better
15.30 – 15.50 Bang Your Head
15.55 – 16.15 The sanwani
16.20 – 16.40 Next Day
16.45 – 17.05 Dead Card

17.10 – 17.30 Noise Addict
18.35 – 19.05 Close Me Closet
19.10 – 19.40 False Diary
19.45 – 20.15 Modern Guns
20.20 – 20.50 Madison Foxx
20.55 – 21.40 Still Virgin
Jum’at :
14.05 – 14.25 Long Gone Before Daylight
14.30 – 14.50 Rival Be Hidden
15.05 – 15.25 ZES 64
15.30 – 15.50 Happy For Someone
15.55 – 16.15 Silly Child
16.20 – 16.40 Athenelate
16.45 – 17.05 Backseat Stereo
17.10 – 17.30 Art Of Shadow
18.35 – 19.05 Stride
19.10 – 19.40 Summer Lily
19.45 – 20.15 Angry Kids
20.20 – 20.50 Oh Chentaku
20.55 – 21.40 In Fear And Faith
Sabtu :
14.05 – 14.25 Avalen
14.30 – 14.50 Oversexed
15.05 – 15.25 Panzer
15.30 – 15.50 Secret For Last Night
15.55 – 16.15 EYOTA
16.20 – 16.40 Black Jasmine
16.45 – 17.05 Boys Hate Summer
17.10 – 17.30 Follow The Verdict
18.35 – 19.05 Chatte
19.10 – 19.40 Jacobs In The Trunk
19.45 – 20.15 Snacky
20.20 – 20.50 Straight Out
20.55 – 21.40 Tres Empre
Minggu :
14.05 – 14.25 Unskill
14.30 – 14.50 Willy Wonka
15.05 – 15.25 Bloody Black Voodoo
15.30 – 15.50 Fly To Astoria
15.55 – 16.15 Gansgter Highschool
16.20 – 16.40 Saksi Hidup
16.45 – 17.05 Excalibour
17.10 – 17.30 Chivalry
18.35 – 19.05 Worst Case Scenario
19.10 – 19.40 Killed by Butterfly
19.45 – 20.15 Seems Like Yesterday
20.20 – 20.50 Tebar Pesona
20.55 – 21.40 Kuro!
Campina Hula-Hula Stage
Kamis :
14.20 – 14.25 Happy Holidays
14.30 – 14.50 Eficaz
15.05 – 15.25 VOX
15.30 – 15.50 Dead With Falera
15.55 – 16.15 Crazy Amanda
16.20 – 16.40 Foodcourt
16.45 – 17.05 Darianda

17.10 – 17.30 Fixing A Broken Heart
19.05 – 20.35 Secondhand Serenade
20.40 – 21.25 Kacamata
Jum’at :
14.05 – 14.25 Saketi
14.30 – 14.50 Sugar Cake
15.05 – 15.25 Logeex
15.30 – 15.50 Beaters
15.55 – 16.15 Papermint
16.20 – 16.40 For The Weekend
16.45 – 17.05 Deoxide
17.10 – 17.30 Jendral Kantjil
18.35 – 19.05 Vegan
19.15 – 20.00 HiVi
20.20 – 21.05 Maliq n D'Essential
Sabtu :
14.05 – 14.25 FallDown
14.30 – 14.50 Last Kiss From Evelin
14.55 – 15.15 Title Of The Regret
15.20 – 15.40 Blueberry From Antartica
15.45 – 16.05 Abandon All The Suffer
16.10 – 16.30 Pink Panther
16.35 – 16.55 Harakiri
17.00 – 17.45 Madisonfoxx
18.35 – 19.20 The Sigit
19.30 – 20.00 Salahudin Al Ayubi
20.15 – 21.00 Sweet As Revenge
21.15 – 22.00 Killing Me Inside
Minggu :
14.05 – 14.25 Party All Summer
14.30 – 14.50 Say Hello To Alvin
14.55 – 15.15 Fate Battle Field
15.20 – 15.40 Virgin Horny
15.45 – 16.05 Bye Bye Bunny
16.10 – 16.30 A Lollypop From Bumblebee
16.35 – 16.55 Envynertia
17.00 – 17.20 Folkaholic
18.35 – 19.35 In Fear and Faith
19.45 – 20.15 Buronan Mertua
20.25 – 20.55 Tinkerbell
21.10 – 21.55 Captain Jack
Share:

JAKCLOTH 2012 YES 6-9 des 2012 BOOTH MAP


Share:

Para Pemenang ICEMA 2012 (http://icema.co.id/read/35-Para-Pemenang-ICEMA-2012.html)


Para Pemenang ICEMA 2012

Kamis, 29/11/2012 13:51

1. Best Death Metal Song : Deadsquad – Patriot Moral Prematur

2. Best Electronic Song : Dubyouth – Bombassu

3. Best Hip Hop Song : Ki Jarot (Jogja Hip Hop Foundation) – Jogja Istimewa

4. Best Folk / Singer-Songwriter Song : Sir Dandy – Jakarta Motor City

5. Best Indie Pop Song : White Shoes and The Couples Company – Matahari

6. Best Indie Rock Song : BRNDLS – Awas Polizei!

7. Best Jazz Song : Tomorrow People Ensemble – Mr. Heep

8. Best Metal : Rajasinga – Rajagnaruk

9. Best Noise / Experimental Song : Sungsang Lebam Telak - Semburan Diare Langsung Ke Lidah yang Telah Terpatahkan Oleh Teori Usang Tata- Titi Bersepeda

10. Best Post-Rock Song : Marche La Void – Silent War

11. Best Punk/Hardcore/Post-Hardcore Song: Milisi Kecoa – Ini Bukan Arab, Bung!

12. Best Reggae/Ska/Rocksteady Song : Ras Muhamad & Daddy T – Prosa Tinju Lima Jari

13. Best Rock/Hard Rock Song : Komunal – Gemuruh Musik Pertiwi

14. Best Soul/R&B Song : Jemima – Paradise

15. Best World Music Song : Karinding Attack – Hampura, Ema

16. Best Album ICEMA 2012 : Komunal – Gemuruh Musik Pertiwi

17. Best New Comer : Payung Teduh

18. Lifetime Achievement ICEMA 2012 : Harry Roesli

19. Favorite Song : Burgerkill – House Of Greed

20. Favorite Group, Band or Duo : Sentimental Moods

21. Favorite Solo Artist : Sir Dandy

22. Favorite New Comers : Fuentes, Mesa Sinaga, A.F.F.E.N, Mooikite, Bvrtan

Share:

old shots from owner of @undergroundsync


RHETORIC STATES LIVE IN ATTRIBUTE TO BAD RELIGION 2010 @ LUMBUNG PADI JERUKPURUT

KERTAS BAND aka MOBIDICK LIVE @ LUMBUNG PADI CAFE, JERUK PURUT,JKSEL, KMF UI vol.1 (2010)


MARKY RAMONE & THE BLIETZKRIEG LIVE AT INDONESIA, JAKARTA, SENAYAN LAP.D


MAUL RXS PLAYED @ANTI FLAG LIVE IN JKT INDONESIA, 1st time as Opening great PUNK band: ANTI FLAG with other Indonesian PUNK BAND: QUICK N EASY, etc.

YDH BASSIST of RXS as OPENING of ANTI FLAG LIVE in JKT INDONESIA

BIMA --DRUMMER RXS LIVE as opening ANTI FLAG live in JKT-INDONESIA










ANTI FLAG in ACTION live in JKT INDONESIA












THE 1st HAMMERSONIC FEST @ LAP.D SENAYAN, JKT-INDONESIA




CHTHONIC LIVE @ 1st HAMMERSONIC FEST JKT INDONESIA






D.R.I LIVE IN JAKARTA-INDONESIA @ 1st HAMMERSONIC FEST








Share:

Undangan Press Conference ICEMA 2012 (updated)

Kepada Rekan-Rekan Media ICEMA 2012,
 
Bersama email ini saya mengundang kehadiran rekan-rekan sekalian pada Press Conference ICEMA 2012 yang akan dilaksanakan pada Rabu 28 November 2012 di Rolling Stone Live Venue mulai pukul 16.00 WIB dengan registrasi media yang akan dibuka pada pukul 15.00 WIB.
 
Ada pun nanti press conference ini juga rencananya akan berlangsung sesi tanya jawab dengan Ibu Mari Elka Pangestu (Menteri Pariwisata dan Ekonomi Kreatif) pukul 17.00 WIB
 
Untuk Malam Anugerah ICEMA 2012 sendiri akan dilangsungkan di hari dan tempat yang sama dan dimulai pukul 18.30 WIB.
 
Saya harap rekan-rekan sekalian dapat hadir di Press Conference dan Malam Anugerah ICEMA 2012.
 
Atas perhatiannya saya ucapkan banyak-banyak terima kasih
 
Salam
Ilham S
Share:

DARK FUNERAL 2012 LIVE in JKT INDONESIA






















Share:

STREAMS

BLACK NIGHT MEDITATIONS - Underground Metal Radio

Listen to BLACK NIGHT MEDITATIONS - Underground Metal Radio with eighty-eight episodes, free! No signup or install needed. 07 Aug 20 Black Night Meditations - Metal FM Radio. 31 Jul 20 Black Night Meditations - Metal FM Radio.

Best Metal of All Time playlist - Listen now on Deezer | Music Streaming

These are the best metal bands for now, tomorrow and the rest of eternity.

Hell Of Feeds

Embrio kelahiran scene musik rock underground di Indonesia sulit dilepaskan dari evolusi rocker-rocker pionir era 70-an sebagai pendahulunya. Sebut saja misalnya God Bless, Gang Pegangsaan, Gypsy(Jakarta), Giant Step, Super Kid (Bandung), Terncem (Solo), AKA/SAS (Surabaya), Bentoel (Malang) hingga Rawe Rontek dari Banten. Mereka inilah generasi pertama rocker Indonesia.

That's Not Metal

The official podcast of MetalSucks, Petar Spajic, Brandon Hahn and Jozalyn Sharp. One featured interview each week with a prominent metal musician, and discussion of the latest headlines in metal news. New episodes every Monday morning.

Discogs - Music Database and Marketplace

Discover music on Discogs, the largest online music database. Buy and sell music with collectors in the Marketplace.

RockWorld24.com

RockWorld24.com is on Mixcloud. Listen for free to their radio shows, DJ mix sets and Podcasts

SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL SCENES